Skip to main content

Flag Football

Sport Schedule and Results

west divisional flag football Schedule/results

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday, August 8, 2022.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 9 – AUGUST 7, 2022 (30 DAY RULE)  

 

Mon. 8/29/2022

Cavitt @ Spring View (Canceled)

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Granite Oaks 8th W

Creekview Ranch @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Eich @ Silverado 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards @ Buljan 8th W

Olympus @ Cooley 7th W

Chilton BYE

 

Wed. 8/31/2022 

Spring View 8th W @ W.C. Riles 7th W

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Cooley

Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Silverado 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

Buljan 7th W @ Olympus 

Chilton 8th W @ Glen Edwards 

 

Tues. 9/6/2022

Creekview Ranch @ Spring View (Rescheduled)

Eich @ Granite Oaks (Canceled)

Cavitt @ Antelope Crossing (Canceled)

W.C. Riles @ Silverado (Canceled)

Glen Edwards @ Cooley (Canceled)

Olympus @ Chilton (Canceled)

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton (Canceled)

Buljan BYE

 

Wed. 9/7/2022 

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing (Rescheduled)

 

Thurs. 9/8/2022

Creekview Ranch @ Spring View (Rescheduled)

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/7/2022

Cooley @ Silverado (Rescheduled) 

Chilton @ Spring View (Rescheduled) 

 

Mon. 9/12/2022

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Chilton  

Granite Oaks 8th W @ Antelope Crossing 7th W   

Spring View @ Buljan 7th & 8th W  

Silverado BYE

 

Tues. 9/13/2022

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Silverado

 

Wed. 9/14/2022

Buljan 7th W @ Silverado 7th & 8th W 

Spring View 7th W @ Granite Oaks 8th W  

Antelope Crossing 7th W @ Cooley 8th W

Chilton BYE

 

Thurs. 9/15/2022

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 

 

Mon. 9/19/2022

Silverado @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

Antelope Crossing 7th W @ Buljan 8th W

Cooley BYE

 

Tues. 9/20/2022

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

 

Wed. 9/21/2022

Chilton @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W 

Silverado 7th W @ Granite Oaks 8th W

Spring View 7th W @ Cooley 8th W

Buljan BYE

 

Thurs. 9/22/2022

Chilton @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

 

Mon. 9/26/2022

Chilton @ Silverado 7th & 8th W

Cooley @ Buljan 7th & 8th W  

Antelope Crossing 7th W @ Spring View 8th W  

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Tues. 9/27/2022

Buljan @ Granite Oaks

 

Wed. 9/28/2022

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing  

Granite Oaks @ Cooley    

Buljan @ Chilton   

Spring View BYE

 

Tues. 10/4 & Wed. 10/5/2022

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/4 7TH grade: Chilton

Wed 10/5 8TH grade: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division   

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm

 

east division flag football schedule/results

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday, August 8, 2022.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 9 – AUGUST 7, 2022 (30 DAY RULE)  

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/7/2022

W.C. Riles @ Eich (Canceled)

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus (Rescheduled)

 

 

Mon. 9/12/2022

Olympus 7th W @ Eich 

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ Glen Edwards 

E.V. Cain @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W 

 

Wed. 9/14/2022

Glen Edwards @ E.V. Cain 8th W 

Olympus @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W @ Eich 

 

Thurs. 9/15/2022

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 

 

Mon. 9/19/2022

Eich 8th W @ E.V. Cain 7th W

Olympus @ Glen Edwards (Rescheduled)

Creekview Ranch @ W.C. Riles (Rescheduled)

 

Tues. 9/20/2022

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Olympus @ Glen Edwards 

 

Wed. 9/21/2022

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Olympus 

Eich 8th W @ Glen Edwards 

E.V. Cain @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W

 

Thurs. 9/22/2022

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ W.C. Riles 7th W

 

Mon. 9/26/2022

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Creekview Ranch 8th W

Eich @ Olympus 7th W

E.V. Cain 8th W @ Glen Edwards   

 

Tues. 9/27/2022

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus (7th Grade Only @ 4pm)

 

Wed. 9/28/2022

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles (8th Grade Only @ 4pm)   

Olympus @ E.V. Cain (7th Grade Only @ 4pm)

Creekview Ranch @ Eich

 

Tues. 10/4  & Wed. 10/5/2022

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/4  7TH grade: Chilton

Wed 10/5  8TH grade: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for the League Championship.  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division   

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm 

Must have two (2) fields to host

 

League Standings

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Antelope Crossing 5 0
Spring View 4 2
Buljan 3 1
Cooley 2 3
Silverado 2 3
Chilton 1 4
Granite Oaks 0 4
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Granite Oaks 4 0
Cooley 4 1
Buljan 3 1
Spring View 3 3
Silverado 2 3
Antelope Crossing 1 4
Chilton 0 5
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
W.C. Riles 5 0
Creekview Ranch 2 2
Olympus 2 2
E.V. Cain 1 2
Eich 0 4
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
Creekview Ranch 4 0
Eich 2 1
W.C. Riles 2 2
E.V. Cain 2 3
Glen Edwards 0 4